AHAC Logo
Island Navigation
In-Stock Waipahu • $0 Estimates

Order Online or Book $0 In-Home Estimate

Order brand-new LG & GE Window ACs online ($395–$1,200) for free Waipahu pickup or $50 Oahu delivery. Zero upfront cost to book window AC installation or deep cleaning estimates.

Waipahu Warehouse

94-150 Leoleo St. #203, Waipahu, HI 96797

Pickups by appointment • Insured Oahu Specialists

Zero Cost for Estimates • By Appt
20 High-Capacity Units In Stock • Waipahu Warehouse

Large Room Window AC Oahu

18,000 BTU & 23,500 BTU LG Dual Inverters • Open-Concept Power

Cool open living rooms, vaulted ceilings, and whole floorplans with heavy-duty 208/230V LG Dual Inverters. In-stock for free Waipahu warehouse pickup by appointment or $50 island delivery. Includes pre-approved $45 Hawaii Energy cash rebate PDF.

The Oahu Open-Concept Cost Reality

Cool Your Entire Open Living Room for $925–$1,025

Our heavy-duty 18,000 & 23,500 BTU LG Dual Inverters pull 4.2 to 5.6 pints of moisture per hour, circulate air up to 40 feet across open floor plans, and slash cooling energy by up to 40% under Hawaiian Electric's ~44.2¢/kWh baseline.

HECO Power Reduction
Up to 40%
Lower Electricity Use vs Standard Rotary Units
In Stock • Waipahu Warehouse
208/230V • NEMA 6-15P
LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)
Cooling Power
18,000 BTU
Voltage
208/230V
Moisture Out
4.2 Pts/Hr
Rebate PDF
$45 Cash
LW1822IVSM • Open Floor Plan Titan

LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)

Engineered for vaulted ceilings and open living-dining areas. Maximum vertical airflow momentum eliminates hot pockets, while LG Dual Inverter technology variable compressor speed saves up to 40% on electricity.

Waipahu Warehouse Direct Price
$925
In Stock (5 Available)Ready for Pickup/Delivery
$45 Hawaii Energy Cash Rebate applies to this Energy Star model.
View PDF
Free Waipahu Pickup (by appt)
$50 Flat Island Delivery
Need Professional Installation?$0 Upfront Deposit

Our specialist technicians provide cantilever exterior bracket anchoring, laser 3/8" trade-wind slope leveling, and custom window retrofits. Pay the technician only after installation is complete and cooling cold.

Schedule Installation Service

High-Capacity LG Dual Inverter Specifications

Feature / Specification18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)23,500 BTU (LW2422IVSM)
Cooling Square FootageUp to 1,000 sq. ft. (600 sq. ft. Oahu)Up to 1,440 sq. ft. (800 sq. ft. Oahu)
Electrical Circuit208/230V / 15 Amp (NEMA 6-15P)208/230V / 15 Amp (NEMA 6-15P)
Dehumidification Capacity4.2 Pints / Hour5.6 Pints / Hour
Unit Weight112 lbs112 lbs
Smart WiFi ControlLG ThinQ® & Voice CompatibleLG ThinQ® & Voice Compatible
Hawaii Energy Cash Rebate$45 Instant / Mail-In$45 Instant / Mail-In
Waipahu Warehouse Stock5 Units Available15 Units Available

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about heavy-duty Oahu window ACs

An in-stock LG Dual Inverter 18k ($925) or 23.5k ($1,025) delivers high-volume cooling with up to 500 CFM air throw and variable-speed twin-rotary compression, cooling entire living areas, open floor plans, and high-ceiling spaces up to 1,440 sq ft while cutting HECO electricity consumption by up to 40%.

Ready for Heavy-Duty Cooling in Your Oahu Home?

Pick up your unit today at our Waipahu warehouse (by appointment) or have it delivered across Honolulu, Metro, Central, Windward, and West Oahu for $50 flat.

Call Warehouse: (808) 488-1111
Live Waipahu Warehouse Stock • $45 HECO Rebate Eligible

In-Stock High-Capacity Window ACs (12,000 – 23,500 BTU)

Heavy-duty LG Dual Inverter & GE units in stock at our Waipahu warehouse. Order online for free Waipahu pickup or $50 flat Oahu delivery.

View All 12 In-Stock Models ($395–$1,200)
5 In Stock208
LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)
18,000 BTU • Up to 600 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)

$925Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
15 In Stock208
LG Dual Inverter 23,500 BTU (LW2422IVSM)
23,500 BTU • Up to 800 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 23,500 BTU (LW2422IVSM)

$1,025Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
48 In Stock115V
LG Dual Inverter 14,000 BTU (LW1522FVSM)
14,000 BTU • Up to 450 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 14,000 BTU (LW1522FVSM)

$785Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
20 In Stock115V
LG Dual Inverter 12,000 BTU (LW1222IVSM)
12,000 BTU • Up to 380 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 12,000 BTU (LW1222IVSM)

$745Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
Free Waipahu Pickup (94-150 Leoleo St #203, by appt)$50 Flat Oahu Delivery • US-Issued Cards Only