AHAC Logo
Island Navigation
In-Stock Waipahu • $0 Estimates

Order Online or Book $0 In-Home Estimate

Order brand-new LG & GE Window ACs online ($395–$1,025) for free Waipahu pickup or $50 island delivery. Zero upfront cost to book mini split or window AC installation estimates.

Waipahu Warehouse

94-150 Leoleo St. #203, Waipahu, HI 96797

Pickups by appointment • Licensed LIC# CT-36775

Zero Cost for Estimates • By Appt
20 High-Capacity Units In Stock • Waipahu Warehouse

Large Room Window AC Oahu

18,000 BTU & 23,500 BTU LG Dual Inverters • Open-Concept Power

Cool open living rooms, vaulted ceilings, and whole floorplans without spending $6,000+ on a ductless mini-split. In-stock for free Waipahu warehouse pickup by appointment or $50 island delivery. Includes pre-approved $45 Hawaii Energy cash rebate PDF.

The Oahu Open-Concept Cost Reality

Why Spend $6,500+ When You Can Cool Your Living Room for Under $985?

Standard ductless mini-splits for an open floor plan cost thousands in electrical panel upgrades, line sets, and installation labor. Our heavy-duty 18,000 & 23,500 BTU LG Dual Inverters pull 4.2 to 5.6 pints of moisture per hour, circulate air up to 40 feet, and slash cooling energy by up to 40% under Hawaiian Electric's ~44.2¢/kWh baseline.

Average Customer Savings
$4,500+
Upfront Savings vs 24k Ductless Mini Split
In Stock • Waipahu Warehouse
208/230V • NEMA 6-15P
LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)
Cooling Power
18,000 BTU
Voltage
208/230V
Moisture Out
4.2 Pts/Hr
Rebate PDF
$45 Cash
LW1822IVSM • Open Floor Plan Titan

LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)

Engineered for vaulted ceilings and open living-dining areas. Maximum vertical airflow momentum eliminates hot pockets, while LG Dual Inverter technology variable compressor speed saves up to 40% on electricity.

Waipahu Warehouse Direct Price
$865
In Stock (20 Available)Ready for Pickup/Delivery
$45 Hawaii Energy Cash Rebate applies to this Energy Star model.
View PDF
Free Waipahu Pickup (by appt)
$50 Flat Island Delivery
Need Professional Installation?$0 Upfront Deposit

Our CT-36775 licensed technicians provide cantilever exterior bracket anchoring, laser 3/8" trade-wind slope leveling, and custom window retrofits. Pay the technician only after installation is complete and cooling cold.

Schedule Installation Service

High-Capacity LG Dual Inverter Specifications

Feature / Specification18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)23,500 BTU (LW2422IVSM)
Cooling Square FootageUp to 1,000 sq. ft. (600 sq. ft. Oahu)Up to 1,440 sq. ft. (800 sq. ft. Oahu)
Electrical Circuit208/230V / 15 Amp (NEMA 6-15P)208/230V / 15 Amp (NEMA 6-15P)
Dehumidification Capacity4.2 Pints / Hour5.6 Pints / Hour
Unit Weight112 lbs112 lbs
Smart WiFi ControlLG ThinQ® & Voice CompatibleLG ThinQ® & Voice Compatible
Hawaii Energy Cash Rebate$45 Instant / Mail-In$45 Instant / Mail-In
Waipahu Warehouse Stock20 Units AvailableSold Out (23.5k Cool+Heat In Stock)

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about heavy-duty Oahu window ACs

Ready for Heavy-Duty Cooling in Your Oahu Home?

Pick up your unit today at our Waipahu warehouse (by appointment) or have it delivered anywhere on Oahu for $50 flat.

Call Warehouse: (808) 488-1111
Live Waipahu Warehouse Stock • $45 HECO Rebate Eligible

In-Stock High-Capacity Window ACs (12,000 – 23,500 BTU)

Heavy-duty LG Dual Inverter units in stock at our Waipahu warehouse. Order online for free Waipahu pickup or $50 flat Oahu delivery.

View All 16 Models
20 In Stock208
LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)
18,000 BTU • Up to 600 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 18,000 BTU (LW1822IVSM)

$865Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
0 In Stock208
LG 23,000 BTU (LW2423HRSM)
23,000 BTU • Up to 780 sq. ft.

LG 23,000 BTU (LW2423HRSM)

$1025Waipahu Direct
Specs
50 In Stock115V
LG Dual Inverter 14,000 BTU (LW1522FVSM)
14,000 BTU • Up to 450 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 14,000 BTU (LW1522FVSM)

$785Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
20 In Stock115V
LG Dual Inverter 12,000 BTU (LW1222IVSM)
12,000 BTU • Up to 380 sq. ft.

LG Dual Inverter 12,000 BTU (LW1222IVSM)

$745Waipahu Direct
-$45 Rebate
Specs
Free Waipahu Pickup (94-150 Leoleo St #203, by appt)$50 Flat Island-Wide Oahu Delivery • US-Issued Cards Only